Inter/Intra Class Events

01NOV2019

SPECIAL ASSEMBLY "NAVRATRI" 2019-20

Special Assembly Navratri Dated: 4th October 2019 Navratri celebrations, which are synonymous to fun, frolic and music grabbed the dancing spirit of the Pre-Primers & primers of Rajmata Krishna Kumari Girls’ Public School as they celebrated this wonderful festival with zestful Garba and Dandiya d ... read more
31AUG2019

POETRY MORNING PRESENTATION BY CLASS PREP"PUDDLES" 2019-20

Kids are like a box of crayons, each one of them is unique but when they come together, then a picture is complete. Our little angels have their own magic world to share their magical moments, blooming buds of class prep gave us a chance to have a glimpse of their world by the Poetry Morning Presen ... read more
05MAR2019

FUN RACES RESULTS OF CLASS NURSERY - A

Date : 1st March 2019 Name of Race : Pop the Balloon 1st Position :  Gauravi Singh 2nd Position : Dishayanaa Pareek        3rd Position : Delina Shah Name of Race : Blow the flour   1st Position :  Samaira 2nd Position :   Mokshika Maheshwari    3rd Position : Myraa
05MAR2019

FUN RACES RESULTS OF CLASS KG (A,B & C)

Fun Races Results of Class KG A Date :  1st March 2019 Name of Race – Ice Cream Cone 1st Position :  Aarini Bachhawat 1st Position :  Nivriti Pareek 2nd Position :  Devanshee Maheshwari     2nd Position :  Shanaya Lodha     3rd Position : Aryan Bishnoi 3rd Position :  Pratyush Name of Race – ... read more
05MAR2019

FUN RACE RESULTS OF CLASS PREP (A,B & C)

Fun Race Results of Class Prep A Date : 1st March 2019 Name of Race – Colour me up 1st Position :  Avika Singhvi 1st Position : Lakshita Kumari 1st Position :  Soumya Chopra 1st Position :  Riddhi Kackar 1st Position :  Nirvi Rathi 2nd Position : Khushi Singh Rathore        2nd Position : Charvy ... read more
27FEB2019

INTER & INTRA CLASS ATHLETIC MEET RESULTS OF CLASS - II

INTER CLASS ATHLETIC MEET RESULTS Class – II  A, B, C Date- 22nd February 2019 Results – 1)  Event  50 m – 1st Position : Rajshree Jaisalmeria, II-B 2nd Position :  Navya Dave, II-C 3rd Position :   Shivika Kothari, II-C       2) Event  80 m – 1st Position :   Divyajeet Singh Karmsot, II-C ... read more
27FEB2019

INTER & INTRA CLASS ATHLETIC MEET RESULTS OF CLASS - I

INTER CLASS ATHLETIC MEET RESULTS Class – I  A, B, C Date : 22nd February 2019 Results : 1)  Event  50 m : 1st Position  : Shivangani  Rathore , I-C 2nd Position :   Urvi Sandip Mohite, I- B  3rd Position :  Unnati Singh, I-B        2)  Event  80 m – 1st Position :    Rashi Jaju, I-C 2nd ... read more
27FEB2019

INTER & INTRA CLASS ATHLETIC MEET RESULTS OF CLASS - III

INTER CLASS  ATHLETIC MEET RESULTS Class – III  A, B, C Date- 22nd February 2019 Results – Event  50 m – 1st Position : Khushabu Kanwar, III-C 2nd Position : Krisha Gehlot, III-B         3rd Position :    Bhavi Mehta, III-A Event  80 m – 1st Position :  Aleena Khan, III-B 2nd Position :   ... read more
02AUG2017

RESULTS OF INTRA CLASS ATHLETIC MEET 2017-18 (28TH JULY 2017)

Event  Position   Name  Class 50 mts.1st 2nd 3rdKESHAVRAJ SINGH BHATI YASHA DINESH KALWANI JINANSHI JAINI A I A I A80 mts.1st 2nd 3rdCHANDRAKANTA JANVI BHATIA SHIVIKA KOTHARII A I A I A100 mts.1st 2nd 3rdSAANVI  PANDEY JATIN SUTHAR FIORELLA SINGHI A I A I A50 mts.1st 2nd 3rdKAMAKSHI SINGH DIPANSHU L ... read more
02AUG2017

RESULTS OF INTRA CLASS ATHLETIC MEET 2017-18 (26TH JULY 2017)

Event Position  Name  Class50 mts.1st 2nd 3rdKHUSHABU KANWAR SAANVI BISHT KRISHA GEHLOTII A II A II A80 mts.1st 2nd 3rdRAJYAVARDHAN SINGH BHATI NIVEDITA SINGH BHATI NAAVYA RATHIII A II A II A100 mts.1st 2nd 3rdMANASVI BHANDARI DIVYAADITYA SINGH SISODIA SUBHADRA KUMARIII A II A II A50 mts.1st 2nd 3rd ... read more
02AUG2017

RESULTS OF INTRA CLASS ATHLETIC MEET 2017-18 (27TH JULY 2017)

Event  Position  Name Class50 mts.1st 2nd 3rdRIYA MAHESHWARI MEHU SUNIL VERMA ALVEERA BANOIII A III A III A80 mts.1st 2nd 3rdPADMINI  KUMARI PRIYAL  JAIN MEHNAJ  BANOIII A III A III A100 mts.1st 2nd 3rdAARADHYA  SHUKLA HARITABH KUMAR VEER GUPTA LISHA KASATIII A III A III A III A50 mts.1st 2nd 3rd ... read more
12JAN2017

INTER & INTRA CLASS ATHLETIC COMPETION

CLASS – 1 A, B, C 50 mts Race - 1st Position - Mahikshit singh, 1C 2nd Position - Lavisha mehta, 1C 3rd Position – Juana makhijani, 1B   80 mts Race - 1st Position - Manasvi bhandari, 1B 2nd Position - Nistha ghandhi, 1C 3rd Position – Zunubiya khan,1C 100 mts Race - 1st Position - Harshit puri, ... read more