Inter/Intra Class Events

16JAN2018

ALL INDIA IPSC 14TH BOYS AND 11TH GIRLS SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP 2017 – 18 :

Shooting Coach : Veena  Khichi Date : 28th September to 1st October 2017 Venue : Daly College Indore Individual Events : 1)      Rajshree Karnot  won Gold Medal  in Open Sight Air Rifle, Under 17 2)      Vishna  Bishnoi won Gold Medal  in Open Sight Air Rifle Under 14 3)      Chanchal khichee ... read more
28DEC2017

RAJASTHAN STATE GAMES ATHLETICS (TALENT SEARCH) :

Athletic Coach :  Mrs  Sita  Kumari Venue : Gaushala Maidan, Jodhpur Date : December 2017 Result : ·         Poorvie Choudary of Class XI –First Positions in 100 m and Triple Jump. ·         Niharika Bhadu of Class IX - Second position in 100 m and third in Triple Jump. ·         Hemantika Raj ... read more
28DEC2017

22ND CBSE NATIONAL ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Athletic Coach  : Mrs   Sita  Kumari Date : 20th to 24th  November 2017 Venue  : Allons Public  School, Bemetara, Chhattisgarh Results : A)     Poorvie Choudhary of Class XI ,in Finals got 4th Positions in both events 100 m and 200 m in Under 17. B)     Hemantika Rajawat  of Class XI, partici ... read more
02AUG2017

RESULTS OF INTRA CLASS ATHLETIC MEET 2017-18 (28TH JULY 2017)

Event  Position   Name  Class 50 mts.1st 2nd 3rdKESHAVRAJ SINGH BHATI YASHA DINESH KALWANI JINANSHI JAINI A I A I A80 mts.1st 2nd 3rdCHANDRAKANTA JANVI BHATIA SHIVIKA KOTHARII A I A I A100 mts.1st 2nd 3rdSAANVI  PANDEY JATIN SUTHAR FIORELLA SINGHI A I A I A50 mts.1st 2nd 3rdKAMAKSHI SINGH DIPANSHU L ... read more
02AUG2017

RESULTS OF INTRA CLASS ATHLETIC MEET 2017-18 (26TH JULY 2017)

Event Position  Name  Class50 mts.1st 2nd 3rdKHUSHABU KANWAR SAANVI BISHT KRISHA GEHLOTII A II A II A80 mts.1st 2nd 3rdRAJYAVARDHAN SINGH BHATI NIVEDITA SINGH BHATI NAAVYA RATHIII A II A II A100 mts.1st 2nd 3rdMANASVI BHANDARI DIVYAADITYA SINGH SISODIA SUBHADRA KUMARIII A II A II A50 mts.1st 2nd 3rd ... read more
02AUG2017

RESULTS OF INTRA CLASS ATHLETIC MEET 2017-18 (27TH JULY 2017)

Event  Position  Name Class50 mts.1st 2nd 3rdRIYA MAHESHWARI MEHU SUNIL VERMA ALVEERA BANOIII A III A III A80 mts.1st 2nd 3rdPADMINI  KUMARI PRIYAL  JAIN MEHNAJ  BANOIII A III A III A100 mts.1st 2nd 3rdAARADHYA  SHUKLA HARITABH KUMAR VEER GUPTA LISHA KASATIII A III A III A III A50 mts.1st 2nd 3rd ... read more
12JAN2017

INTER & INTRA CLASS ATHLETIC COMPETION

CLASS – 1 A, B, C 50 mts Race - 1st Position - Mahikshit singh, 1C 2nd Position - Lavisha mehta, 1C 3rd Position – Juana makhijani, 1B   80 mts Race - 1st Position - Manasvi bhandari, 1B 2nd Position - Nistha ghandhi, 1C 3rd Position – Zunubiya khan,1C 100 mts Race - 1st Position - Harshit puri, ... read more